Company profiles

VOLKOPI INDONESIA — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for VOLKOPI INDONESIA (INDONESIA), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

2

Trade value

$260,114

Partners

2

Trader ID

NBDDIY335783872

What is VOLKOPI INDONESIA?

VOLKOPI INDONESIA is a INDONESIA-based international trading company with 2 customs shipments on record, about $260,114 in declared trade value and 2 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 090111.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
VOLKOPI INDONESIA
Country
INDONESIA
Role in customs records
Supplier / exporter
Shipments on record
2
Declared trade value
$260,114
Trading partners
2
Main HS codes
090111
Top markets
CHINA
Last shipment
2026-07-16
Trader ID
NBDDIY335783872

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About VOLKOPI INDONESIA

VOLKOPI INDONESIA appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in INDONESIA. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

Volkopi Indonesia operates as a supplier in international trade, specializing in the export of unroasted, non-decaffeinated coffee beans. The company has recorded two shipments with a total declared trade value of 260,114 USD. Its primary trading activities involve two partners, specifically Dongguan Tsit Wing Food Co., Ltd. and Tsit Wing Coffee Co., Ltd. The most recent shipment associated with the company was documented on July 16, 2026, under the HS code 090111.

  • Supplies unroasted, non-decaffeinated coffee beans
  • Total recorded trade value of 260,114 USD
  • Maintains trade relationships with two international partners
  • Most recent shipment recorded on July 16, 2026

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20262$260,1142

Top trade markets

Countries VOLKOPI INDONESIA traded with most over the last three years.

CHINA

2 shipments · $260,114

Products VOLKOPI INDONESIA ships

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-07-16.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for VOLKOPI INDONESIA and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of VOLKOPI INDONESIA

VOLKOPI INDONESIA — questions buyers ask

What does VOLKOPI INDONESIA import or export?

VOLKOPI INDONESIA based in INDONESIA appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 090111. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does VOLKOPI INDONESIA have on record?

2 customs shipments are recorded for VOLKOPI INDONESIA, worth about $260,114 in declared value, across 2 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-07-16.

Is VOLKOPI INDONESIA a buyer or a supplier?

VOLKOPI INDONESIA appears mainly as a consignor (supplier/exporter) in customs records, meaning it ships cargo to overseas buyers.

How can I contact VOLKOPI INDONESIA?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID NBDDIY335783872) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like VOLKOPI INDONESIA for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for VOLKOPI INDONESIA

Reach VOLKOPI INDONESIA

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started