Company profiles

VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC, compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

1

Trade value

—

Partners

1

Trader ID

NBDDIY324653781

What is VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC?

VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC is an international trading company with 1 customs shipments on record, about — in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 870899.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC
Role in customs records
Supplier / exporter
Shipments on record
1
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
870899
Top markets
UNITED STATES
Last shipment
2026-08-27
Trader ID
NBDDIY324653781

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC

VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC appears in cross-border customs records. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

Vietnam Precision Industrial JSC operates as a supplier within international trade, recently recording one shipment of motor vehicle parts and accessories. The company specializes in the export of goods under HS code 870899 to the United States market. Its primary documented trading partner is Les Plastiques Nadco Inc., with the most recent transaction occurring in August 2026. The firm maintains a focused trade profile centered on automotive components for North American distribution.

  • Supplies automotive parts and accessories under HS code 870899
  • Maintains trade activity with the United States market
  • Partners with Les Plastiques Nadco Inc. for international shipments
  • Recorded most recent export activity in August 2026

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Top trade markets

Countries VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC traded with most over the last three years.

UNITED STATES

1 shipments · —

Products VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC ships

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-08-27.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC

VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC — questions buyers ask

What does VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC import or export?

VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 870899. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC have on record?

1 customs shipments are recorded for VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC, worth about — in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-08-27.

Is VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC a buyer or a supplier?

VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC appears mainly as a consignor (supplier/exporter) in customs records, meaning it ships cargo to overseas buyers.

How can I research VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC further?

Create a free Caatoo Exim account to open the full customs profile (trader ID NBDDIY324653781), shipment history, AI business summary and fit assessment for VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC

Reach VIETNAM PRECISION INDUSTRIAL JSC

Create a free account to open the full profile and shipment history.

Get started