Company profiles

ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. (TANZANIA), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

2

Trade value

$1,120

Partners

1

Trader ID

NBDD3Y527525717

What is ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD.?

ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. is a TANZANIA-based international trading company with 2 customs shipments on record, about $1,120 in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 090121.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD.
Country
TANZANIA
Role in customs records
Buyer / importer
Shipments on record
2
Declared trade value
$1,120
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
090121
Top markets
KENYA
Last shipment
2026-03-31
Trader ID
NBDD3Y527525717

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD.

ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in TANZANIA. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

Ultimex Holdings Pty Ltd is a Tanzania-based company that operates as a buyer in international trade. The company has recorded two shipments involving the import of roasted, non-decaffeinated coffee under HS code 090121. Its primary trading activity is focused on the Kenyan market, where it maintains a partnership with Muindi Online Connections. The most recent customs transaction for the firm was documented on March 31, 2026, with a total declared trade value of 1,120 USD.

  • Buyer of roasted, non-decaffeinated coffee
  • Active trade partner in the Kenyan market
  • Maintains business relationship with Muindi Online Connections
  • Recorded two customs shipments as of March 2026

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20262$1,1201

Top trade markets

Countries ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. traded with most over the last three years.

KENYA

2 shipments · $1,120

Products ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. imports

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-03-31.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD.

ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. — questions buyers ask

What does ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. import or export?

ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. based in TANZANIA appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 090121. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. have on record?

2 customs shipments are recorded for ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD., worth about $1,120 in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-03-31.

Is ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. a buyer or a supplier?

ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. appears mainly as a consignee (buyer/importer) in customs records, meaning it receives cargo from overseas suppliers.

How can I contact ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD.?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID NBDD3Y527525717) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD. for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD.

Reach ULTIMEX HOLDINGS PTY LTD.

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started