Company profiles

THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL, compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

1

Trade value

—

Partners

1

Trader ID

MCNBD117682648

What is THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL?

THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL is an international trading company with 1 customs shipments on record, about — in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 854411.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL
Role in customs records
Buyer / importer
Shipments on record
1
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
854411
Top markets
SINGAPORE
Last shipment
2026-09-25
Trader ID
MCNBD117682648

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL

THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL appears in cross-border customs records. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Top trade markets

Countries THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL traded with most over the last three years.

SINGAPORE

1 shipments · —

Products THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL imports

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-09-25.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL

THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL — questions buyers ask

What does THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL import or export?

THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 854411. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL have on record?

1 customs shipments are recorded for THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL, worth about — in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-09-25.

Is THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL a buyer or a supplier?

THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL appears mainly as a consignee (buyer/importer) in customs records, meaning it receives cargo from overseas suppliers.

How can I research THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL further?

Create a free Caatoo Exim account to open the full customs profile (trader ID MCNBD117682648), shipment history, AI business summary and fit assessment for THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL

Reach THE GENIE COMPANY C/O SCARBROUGH GL

Create a free account to open the full profile and shipment history.

Get started