Company profiles

SEKAR BENGAWAN — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for SEKAR BENGAWAN (INDONESIA), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

2

Trade value

$83,987

Partners

1

Trader ID

NBDDIY334829418

What is SEKAR BENGAWAN?

SEKAR BENGAWAN is a INDONESIA-based international trading company with 2 customs shipments on record, about $83,987 in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 520513.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
SEKAR BENGAWAN
Country
INDONESIA
Role in customs records
Supplier / exporter
Shipments on record
2
Declared trade value
$83,987
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
520513
Top markets
PHILIPPINES
Last shipment
2026-06-25
Trader ID
NBDDIY334829418

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About SEKAR BENGAWAN

SEKAR BENGAWAN appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in INDONESIA. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

Sekar Bengawan is an Indonesian supplier that has recorded two customs shipments with a total declared trade value of 83,987 USD. The company specializes in the export of cotton yarn, specifically classified under HS code 520513. Its primary trading partner is Oel Logistics and Forwarding, Inc. The most recent shipment associated with this supplier occurred on June 25, 2026, indicating ongoing activity in the international textile trade sector.

  • Supplies cotton yarn under HS code 520513
  • Recorded two customs shipments to date
  • Partners with Oel Logistics and Forwarding, Inc.
  • Most recent trade activity recorded in June 2026

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20262$83,9871

Top trade markets

Countries SEKAR BENGAWAN traded with most over the last three years.

PHILIPPINES

2 shipments · $83,987

Products SEKAR BENGAWAN ships

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-06-25.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for SEKAR BENGAWAN and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of SEKAR BENGAWAN

SEKAR BENGAWAN — questions buyers ask

What does SEKAR BENGAWAN import or export?

SEKAR BENGAWAN based in INDONESIA appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 520513. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does SEKAR BENGAWAN have on record?

2 customs shipments are recorded for SEKAR BENGAWAN, worth about $83,987 in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-06-25.

Is SEKAR BENGAWAN a buyer or a supplier?

SEKAR BENGAWAN appears mainly as a consignor (supplier/exporter) in customs records, meaning it ships cargo to overseas buyers.

How can I contact SEKAR BENGAWAN?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID NBDDIY334829418) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like SEKAR BENGAWAN for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for SEKAR BENGAWAN

Reach SEKAR BENGAWAN

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started