Company profiles

REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. (ECUADOR), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

1

Trade value

$1,340

Partners

1

Trader ID

24EC1792733545001

What is REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA.?

REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. is a ECUADOR-based international trading company with 1 customs shipments on record, about $1,340 in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 870830.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA.
Country
ECUADOR
Role in customs records
Buyer / importer
Shipments on record
1
Declared trade value
$1,340
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
870830
Top markets
GERMANY
Last shipment
2026-07-31
Trader ID
24EC1792733545001

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA.

REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in ECUADOR. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. is an Ecuadorian company that operates as a buyer in international trade. The firm has recorded one customs shipment involving the importation of brakes and parts for motor vehicles under HS code 870830. Its primary trading partner is the German entity BAUMASCHINEN FINK GMBH. The company completed its most recent transaction in July 2026, with a total declared trade value of 1340 USD for its recorded activity.

  • Imported brakes and parts for motor vehicles
  • Single recorded customs shipment
  • Partnered with BAUMASCHINEN FINK GMBH
  • Most recent trade activity occurred in July 2026

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20261$1,3401

Top trade markets

Countries REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. traded with most over the last three years.

GERMANY

1 shipments · $1,340

Products REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. imports

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-07-31.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA.

REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. — questions buyers ask

What does REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. import or export?

REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. based in ECUADOR appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 870830. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. have on record?

1 customs shipments are recorded for REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA., worth about $1,340 in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-07-31.

Is REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. a buyer or a supplier?

REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. appears mainly as a consignee (buyer/importer) in customs records, meaning it receives cargo from overseas suppliers.

How can I contact REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA.?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID 24EC1792733545001) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA. for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA.

Reach REPATEKCIA CIA.LTDA.

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started