Company profiles

NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES (PHILIPPINES), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

1

Trade value

$72,830

Partners

1

Trader ID

32N100116715

What is NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES?

NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES is a PHILIPPINES-based international trading company with 1 customs shipments on record, about $72,830 in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 520523.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES
Country
PHILIPPINES
Role in customs records
Buyer / importer
Shipments on record
1
Declared trade value
$72,830
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
520523
Top markets
INDONESIA
Last shipment
2026-06-23
Trader ID
32N100116715

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES

NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in PHILIPPINES. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

Northfields Enterprises is a Philippine-based company that operates as a buyer within international trade records. The company has recorded one customs shipment involving the import of cotton yarn, classified under HS code 520523. This transaction was valued at 72,830 USD and was conducted with its sole known trading partner, PT. Gokak Indonesia. The most recent shipment associated with the company occurred on June 23, 2026, indicating its specific involvement in the textile supply chain.

  • Imported cotton yarn under HS code 520523
  • Single recorded customs shipment valued at 72,830 USD
  • Maintains a trading partnership with PT. Gokak Indonesia
  • Latest customs activity recorded on June 23, 2026

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20261$72,8301

Top trade markets

Countries NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES traded with most over the last three years.

INDONESIA

1 shipments · $72,830

Products NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES imports

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-06-23.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES

NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES — questions buyers ask

What does NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES import or export?

NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES based in PHILIPPINES appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 520523. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES have on record?

1 customs shipments are recorded for NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES, worth about $72,830 in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-06-23.

Is NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES a buyer or a supplier?

NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES appears mainly as a consignee (buyer/importer) in customs records, meaning it receives cargo from overseas suppliers.

How can I contact NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID 32N100116715) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES

Reach NORTHFIELDS ENTERPRISES

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started