Company profiles

NMDC ENERGY PJSC — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for NMDC ENERGY PJSC (UNITED ARAB EMIRATES), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

1

Trade value

$4M

Partners

1

Trader ID

6d872e85b765da878059990d860c3758

What is NMDC ENERGY PJSC?

NMDC ENERGY PJSC is a UNITED ARAB EMIRATES-based international trading company with 1 customs shipments on record, about $4M in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 400922.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
NMDC ENERGY PJSC
Country
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Role in customs records
Buyer / importer
Shipments on record
1
Declared trade value
$4M
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
400922
Top markets
India
Last shipment
2026-02-28
Trader ID
6d872e85b765da878059990d860c3758

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About NMDC ENERGY PJSC

NMDC ENERGY PJSC appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in UNITED ARAB EMIRATES, operating as importer & exporter. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

NMDC ENERGY PJSC is a company based in the United Arab Emirates that operates as a buyer in international trade. The company has one recorded customs shipment involving the import of goods classified under HS code 400922, which relates to rubber and articles thereof. Its primary trading partner is GAYTRI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED located in India. The most recent transaction for the firm was documented on February 28, 2026, with a total declared trade value of 4,174,137 USD.

  • Operates as a buyer based in the United Arab Emirates
  • Imported rubber and articles thereof under HS code 400922
  • Maintains trade relations with GAYTRI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED
  • Recorded a total trade value of 4,174,137 USD

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20261$4M1

Top trade markets

Countries NMDC ENERGY PJSC traded with most over the last three years.

India

1 shipments · $4M

Products NMDC ENERGY PJSC imports

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-02-28.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for NMDC ENERGY PJSC and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of NMDC ENERGY PJSC

NMDC ENERGY PJSC — questions buyers ask

What does NMDC ENERGY PJSC import or export?

NMDC ENERGY PJSC based in UNITED ARAB EMIRATES appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 400922. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does NMDC ENERGY PJSC have on record?

1 customs shipments are recorded for NMDC ENERGY PJSC, worth about $4M in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-02-28.

Is NMDC ENERGY PJSC a buyer or a supplier?

NMDC ENERGY PJSC appears mainly as a consignee (buyer/importer) in customs records, meaning it receives cargo from overseas suppliers.

How can I contact NMDC ENERGY PJSC?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID 6d872e85b765da878059990d860c3758) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like NMDC ENERGY PJSC for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for NMDC ENERGY PJSC

Reach NMDC ENERGY PJSC

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started