Company profiles

MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C (CHINA), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

2

Trade value

Partners

1

Trader ID

NBDX1H144532533

What is MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C?

MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C is a CHINA-based international trading company with 2 customs shipments on record, about — in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 090111.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C
Country
CHINA
Role in customs records
Supplier / exporter
Shipments on record
2
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
090111
Top markets
UNITED STATES
Last shipment
2026-07-08
Trader ID
NBDX1H144532533

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C

MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in CHINA. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

MT Elgon Agroforestry Communities C operates as a supplier in the international trade sector, specifically focusing on the export of unroasted, non-decaffeinated coffee beans. The company has recorded two shipments in customs data, both destined for the United States market. Its primary trading partner is Volcafe U.S.A. LLC, with the most recent transaction occurring in July 2026. The firm maintains a specialized trade profile centered on agricultural commodities under the HS code 090111.

  • Supplies unroasted, non-decaffeinated coffee beans
  • Maintains trade activity with the United States
  • Partners with Volcafe U.S.A. LLC
  • Recorded two shipments under HS code 090111

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
202621

Top trade markets

Countries MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C traded with most over the last three years.

UNITED STATES

2 shipments ·

Products MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C ships

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-07-08.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C

MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C — questions buyers ask

What does MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C import or export?

MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C based in CHINA appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 090111. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C have on record?

2 customs shipments are recorded for MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C, worth about — in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-07-08.

Is MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C a buyer or a supplier?

MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C appears mainly as a consignor (supplier/exporter) in customs records, meaning it ships cargo to overseas buyers.

How can I contact MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID NBDX1H144532533) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C

Reach MT ELGON AGROFORESTRY COMMUNITIES C

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started