Company profiles

MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU (GHANA), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

1

Trade value

$18,189

Partners

1

Trader ID

MCNBD124110723

What is MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU?

MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU is a GHANA-based international trading company with 1 customs shipments on record, about $18,189 in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 090210.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU
Country
GHANA
Role in customs records
Buyer / importer
Shipments on record
1
Declared trade value
$18,189
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
090210
Top markets
CHINA
Last shipment
2026-03-30
Trader ID
MCNBD124110723

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU

MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in GHANA. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

Massaoudo Sidikou is a Ghana-based buyer that appears in customs records with one documented shipment. The company specializes in the import of tea, specifically under HS code 090210. Its primary international trading partner is Zhejiang Jiulongshan Import Export Co., Ltd. based in China. The most recent transaction recorded for this entity occurred on March 30, 2026, with a total declared trade value of 18,189 USD.

  • Imported tea under HS code 090210
  • Single recorded shipment valued at 18,189 USD
  • Trades with Zhejiang Jiulongshan Import Export Co., Ltd.
  • Most recent customs activity dated March 30, 2026

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20261$18,1891

Top trade markets

Countries MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU traded with most over the last three years.

CHINA

1 shipments · $18,189

Products MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU imports

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-03-30.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU

MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU — questions buyers ask

What does MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU import or export?

MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU based in GHANA appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 090210. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU have on record?

1 customs shipments are recorded for MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU, worth about $18,189 in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-03-30.

Is MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU a buyer or a supplier?

MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU appears mainly as a consignee (buyer/importer) in customs records, meaning it receives cargo from overseas suppliers.

How can I contact MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID MCNBD124110723) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU

Reach MASSAOUDO SIDIKOU

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started