Company profiles

MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS (JAPAN), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

1

Trade value

$4,320

Partners

1

Trader ID

NBDDIY335155097

What is MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS?

MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS is a JAPAN-based international trading company with 1 customs shipments on record, about $4,320 in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 090220.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS
Country
JAPAN
Role in customs records
Supplier / exporter
Shipments on record
1
Declared trade value
$4,320
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
090220
Top markets
SRI LANKA
Last shipment
2026-05-22
Trader ID
NBDDIY335155097

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS

MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in JAPAN. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20261$4,3201

Top trade markets

Countries MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS traded with most over the last three years.

SRI LANKA

1 shipments · $4,320

Products MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS ships

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-05-22.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS

MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS — questions buyers ask

What does MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS import or export?

MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS based in JAPAN appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 090220. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS have on record?

1 customs shipments are recorded for MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS, worth about $4,320 in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-05-22.

Is MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS a buyer or a supplier?

MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS appears mainly as a consignor (supplier/exporter) in customs records, meaning it ships cargo to overseas buyers.

How can I research MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS further?

Create a free Caatoo Exim account to open the full customs profile (trader ID NBDDIY335155097), shipment history, AI business summary and fit assessment for MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS

Reach MARUYAMA TEA PRODUCTS

Create a free account to open the full profile and shipment history.

Get started