Company profiles

IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING (SOUTH AFRICA), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

1

Trade value

$1,221

Partners

1

Trader ID

MCNBD137735571

What is IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING?

IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING is a SOUTH AFRICA-based international trading company with 1 customs shipments on record, about $1,221 in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 940540.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING
Country
SOUTH AFRICA
Role in customs records
Supplier / exporter
Shipments on record
1
Declared trade value
$1,221
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
940540
Top markets
BOTSWANA
Last shipment
2025-12-09
Trader ID
MCNBD137735571

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING

IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in SOUTH AFRICA. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

Impact Plus Trading 568CC, trading as Impact Lamps & Lighting, is a South African supplier that specializes in the distribution of electric lamps and lighting fittings. The company maintains a limited presence in international trade records, with one documented shipment recorded in December 2025. Its primary export activity involves the supply of lighting equipment to Botswana, where it maintains a documented business relationship with Mont Catering & Refrigeration (Proprietary) Ltd. as its sole identified trading partner.

  • Supplies electric lamps and lighting fittings
  • Exported goods to Botswana in December 2025
  • Partners with Mont Catering & Refrigeration (Proprietary) Ltd.
  • Trade activity recorded under HS code 940540

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20251$1,2211

Top trade markets

Countries IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING traded with most over the last three years.

BOTSWANA

1 shipments · $1,221

Products IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING ships

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2025-12-09.

Trading partners of IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING

IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING — questions buyers ask

What does IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING import or export?

IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING based in SOUTH AFRICA appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 940540. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING have on record?

1 customs shipments are recorded for IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING, worth about $1,221 in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2025-12-09.

Is IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING a buyer or a supplier?

IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING appears mainly as a consignor (supplier/exporter) in customs records, meaning it ships cargo to overseas buyers.

How can I contact IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID MCNBD137735571) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING

Reach IMPACT PLUS TRADING 568CC T/A IMAPCT LAMPS & LIGHTING

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started