Company profiles

HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE, compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

1

Trade value

$5

Partners

1

Trader ID

MCNBD144548910

What is HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE?

HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE is an international trading company with 1 customs shipments on record, about $5 in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 090111.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE
Role in customs records
Supplier / exporter
Shipments on record
1
Declared trade value
$5
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
090111
Last shipment
2026-01-06
Trader ID
MCNBD144548910

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE

HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE appears in cross-border customs records. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

Hashan Hewakattadige is a United Kingdom-based supplier that has participated in one recorded customs shipment. The company specializes in the trade of unroasted, non-decaffeinated coffee, which is classified under HS code 090111. Its single recorded transaction involved a non-commercial importer and occurred in early 2026. The total declared trade value for this activity is five US dollars, reflecting a limited presence in international trade records as a supplier.

  • Supplies unroasted, non-decaffeinated coffee
  • Single customs shipment recorded in 2026
  • Total declared trade value of five US dollars
  • Operates as a supplier to non-commercial importers

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Products HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE ships

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-01-06.

Trading partners of HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE

HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE — questions buyers ask

What does HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE import or export?

HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 090111. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE have on record?

1 customs shipments are recorded for HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE, worth about $5 in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-01-06.

Is HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE a buyer or a supplier?

HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE appears mainly as a consignor (supplier/exporter) in customs records, meaning it ships cargo to overseas buyers.

How can I contact HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID MCNBD144548910) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE

Reach HASHAN HEWAKATTADIGE

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started