Company profiles

HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B (INDIA), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

2

Trade value

$4

Partners

1

Trader ID

NBDX1H140706388

What is HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B?

HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B is a INDIA-based international trading company with 2 customs shipments on record, about $4 in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 090230.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B
Country
INDIA
Role in customs records
Supplier / exporter
Shipments on record
2
Declared trade value
$4
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
090230
Top markets
VIETNAM
Last shipment
2026-07-20
Trader ID
NBDX1H140706388

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B

HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in INDIA. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

Harrisons Malayalam Ltd SBU B operates as an Indian supplier primarily engaged in the international trade of tea. The company has recorded two shipments under HS code 090230, indicating a specialized focus on tea exports. Its primary trade activity involves a single partner, Representative Office of Lipton Teas and Infusions Vietnam Co., Ltd. in Hanoi, with Vietnam serving as the exclusive market destination for its recorded customs transactions.

  • Supplies tea under HS code 090230
  • Exports exclusively to the Vietnamese market
  • Partners with Lipton Teas and Infusions Vietnam
  • Recorded two customs shipments as of July 2026

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20262$41

Top trade markets

Countries HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B traded with most over the last three years.

VIETNAM

2 shipments · $4

Products HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B ships

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-07-20.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B

HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B — questions buyers ask

What does HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B import or export?

HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B based in INDIA appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 090230. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B have on record?

2 customs shipments are recorded for HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B, worth about $4 in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-07-20.

Is HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B a buyer or a supplier?

HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B appears mainly as a consignor (supplier/exporter) in customs records, meaning it ships cargo to overseas buyers.

How can I contact HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID NBDX1H140706388) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B

Reach HARRISONS MALAYALAM LTD SBU B

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started