Company profiles

FOODLINX, INC. — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for FOODLINX, INC. (UNITED STATES), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

1

Trade value

$4,731

Partners

1

Trader ID

35N100766360

What is FOODLINX, INC.?

FOODLINX, INC. is a UNITED STATES-based international trading company with 1 customs shipments on record, about $4,731 in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 090240.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
FOODLINX, INC.
Country
UNITED STATES
Role in customs records
Supplier / exporter
Shipments on record
1
Declared trade value
$4,731
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
090240
Top markets
PHILIPPINES
Last shipment
2026-07-29
Trader ID
35N100766360

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About FOODLINX, INC.

FOODLINX, INC. appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in UNITED STATES. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

Foodlinx, Inc. is a United States-based supplier that participates in international trade. The company has one recorded customs shipment involving the export of tea, classified under HS code 090240. Its primary trading activity involves the Philippine market, where it maintains a partnership with Monte Sierra Imports OPC. The company completed its most recent documented shipment in July 2026, with a total declared trade value of 4,731 USD.

  • Supplies tea under HS code 090240
  • Exports goods to the Philippines
  • Partners with Monte Sierra Imports OPC
  • Recorded one customs shipment valued at 4,731 USD

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20261$4,7311

Top trade markets

Countries FOODLINX, INC. traded with most over the last three years.

PHILIPPINES

1 shipments · $4,731

Products FOODLINX, INC. ships

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-07-29.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for FOODLINX, INC. and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of FOODLINX, INC.

FOODLINX, INC. — questions buyers ask

What does FOODLINX, INC. import or export?

FOODLINX, INC. based in UNITED STATES appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 090240. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does FOODLINX, INC. have on record?

1 customs shipments are recorded for FOODLINX, INC., worth about $4,731 in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-07-29.

Is FOODLINX, INC. a buyer or a supplier?

FOODLINX, INC. appears mainly as a consignor (supplier/exporter) in customs records, meaning it ships cargo to overseas buyers.

How can I contact FOODLINX, INC.?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID 35N100766360) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like FOODLINX, INC. for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for FOODLINX, INC.

Reach FOODLINX, INC.

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started