Company profiles

COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV — import & export data

Customs shipment activity, trade markets and trading partners for COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV (MEXICO), compiled from bills of lading and customs declarations.

See full shipment history

Shipments

1

Trade value

$143,431

Partners

1

Trader ID

28MXCMA9109119L0

What is COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV?

COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV is a MEXICO-based international trading company with 1 customs shipments on record, about $143,431 in declared trade value and 1 known trading partners, trading mainly under HS 090121.

Source: customs bill-of-lading and declaration records. Last updated .

Key facts

Company
COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV
Country
MEXICO
Role in customs records
Buyer / importer
Shipments on record
1
Declared trade value
$143,431
Trading partners
1
Main HS codes
090121
Top markets
BELGIUM
Last shipment
2026-06-30
Trader ID
28MXCMA9109119L0

Figures are aggregated from customs bill-of-lading and declaration records.

About COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV

COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV appears in cross-border customs records as a company based in MEXICO, operating as importer & exporter. Each shipment it sends or receives is declared to customs, which makes it possible to see the products it trades, the markets it works with and the counterparties behind those transactions.

Trade activity summary

Comercializadora Mexico Americana S de RL de CV operates as a buyer within international trade records. The company has recorded one shipment involving the import of roasted, non-decaffeinated coffee under HS code 090121. Its primary trading activity involves a partnership with the Belgian entity Belmoca N.V. The most recent transaction for the firm was documented in June 2026, reflecting its specific engagement in the coffee trade sector between Mexico and Belgium.

  • Buyer of roasted, non-decaffeinated coffee
  • Primary trading partner is Belmoca N.V.
  • Active in trade between Mexico and Belgium
  • Recorded one shipment with a value of 143,431 USD

Written from this company's own customs shipment records.

Trade activity by year

YearShipmentsValuePartners
20261$143,4311

Top trade markets

Countries COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV traded with most over the last three years.

BELGIUM

1 shipments · $143,431

Products COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV imports

HS codes seen most often in this company's customs declarations, most recent shipment 2026-06-30.

Recent market activity

Live trade signals for COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV and its product markets, detected from customs shipment records.

Trading partners of COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV

COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV — questions buyers ask

What does COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV import or export?

COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV based in MEXICO appears in customs records shipping goods under HS codes 090121. Those codes come from its own declared shipments, not from a self-reported directory listing.

How many shipments does COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV have on record?

1 customs shipments are recorded for COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV, worth about $143,431 in declared value, across 1 trading partners. The most recent shipment on record is dated 2026-06-30.

Is COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV a buyer or a supplier?

COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV appears mainly as a consignee (buyer/importer) in customs records, meaning it receives cargo from overseas suppliers.

How can I contact COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV?

Caatoo Exim links this customs profile (trader ID 28MXCMA9109119L0) to company websites and verified decision-maker contacts, including work emails and LinkedIn profiles, inside a free account.

Only on Caatoo Exim

This snapshot is built from customs declarations. Inside Caatoo Exim, AI matchmaking surfaces companies like COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV for your own HS codes and live signals tell you when their trade changes.

What you can unlock for COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV

Reach COMERCIALIZADORA MEXICO AMERICANA S DE RL DE CV

Create a free account to open the full profile, shipment history and contacts.

Get started